Part II Panel

 

 

2020

CHAIR
Jeff Chapman
392 Axton Dr
Knoxville, TN 37934
chapmanja@ornl.gov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PANEL VICE CHAIR

Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAST CHAIR
Wesley Boyd
3606 N Levi Ct
Kennewick, WA 99338
Wesley.boyd@rl.doe.gov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS
William Bullard, ’22
Steve Brown,‘21
Michael Campbell '19
Kathleen Dinnel-Jones '19
John Dixon, ‘22
Milan Gadd, ‘20
Gerald George, ‘20
Andrea Geyer, ‘20
Ninni Jacob ‘22
Harry Lynn ‘21
William McCarthy '21
Joseph McDonald, ‘22
Aaron Miaullis, 20
Dan Miron ‘22
Hans Oldewage, ‘20
Jack Parry, ‘20
David Rynders, ‘22
Andrew Thatcher ‘22
John Tomon, ‘22
William Uhland, ‘22
Scottie Walker, ‘20

 

2019

part 2 2019

CHAIR
Wesley Boyd
3606 N Levi Ct
Kennewick, WA 99338
Wesley.boyd@rl.doe.gov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PANEL VICE CHAIR
Jeff Chapman
392 Axton Dr
Knoxville, TN 37934
chapmanja@ornl.gov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAST CHAIR
Allen Mabry
713 Arjean Dr
Wilmington, NC  28411
amabry@ec.rr.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS
Matthew Arno, ’19
William Bullard, ’22
Steve Brown,‘22
Michael Campbell '19
Kathleen Dinnel-Jones '19
John Dixon, ‘22
Daniel Evans, ‘19
Milan Gadd, ‘20
Gerald George, ‘20
Andrea Geyer, ‘20
Ninni Jacob ‘22
Gregory E. Jones, ‘19
John Kinneman, ‘19
Harry Lynn ‘21
William McCarthy '21
Joseph McDonald, ‘22
Aaron Miaullis, 20
Dan Miron ‘22
Hans Oldewage, ‘20
Jack Parry, ‘20
David Rynders, ‘22
Clifford Stephan, ‘19
Andrew Thatcher ‘22
John Tomon, ‘22
William Uhland, ‘22
Latha Vasudevan, ‘19
Scottie Walker, ‘20

 

2018

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Allen Mabry ('19) 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Wesley Boyd ('20) 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Kathleen Dinnel-Jones ('19) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Matthew Arno ('19) 
Steve Brown ('21) 
William Bullard ('18) 
Michael Campbell ('19) 
John Dixon ('18) 
Daniel Evans ('19) 
Milan Gadd ('20) 
Gerald George ('20) 
Andrea Geyer ('20) 
Ninni Jacob ('22)
Gregory E. Jones ('19) 
John Kinneman ('19)
 

Joseph McDonald ('18) 
Aaron Miaullis ('20) 
Daniel Miron ('22) 
Hans Oldewage ('20) 
Jack Parry ('20) 
David Rynders ('18) 
Clifford Stephan ('18) 
Drew Thatcher ('21) 
Johnafred Thomas ('18) 
John Tomon ('18) 
William Uhland ('18) 
Latha Vasudevan ('18) 
Scottie Walker ('20) 
Wei-Hsung Wang ('19) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

Photo from 2017 Meeting: (front row, l to r) Milan Gadd, Wes Boyd, Past Panel Chair Wei-Hsung Wang, Latha Vasudevan, Bill McCarthy, Panel Chair Kathleen Dinnel-Jones. (middle row) Jeff Chapman, John Dixon, Aaron Miaullis, Clifford Stephan. (top row) Mike Campbell, Panel Vice Chair Allen Mabry, John Tomon, Andrea Geyer, Hans Oldewage, Greg Jones.
Photo from 2017 Meeting: (front row, l to r) Milan Gadd, Wes Boyd, Past Panel Chair Wei-Hsung Wang, Latha Vasudevan, Bill McCarthy, Panel Chair Kathleen Dinnel-Jones. (middle row) Jeff Chapman, John Dixon, Aaron Miaullis, Clifford Stephan. (top row) Mike Campbell, Panel Vice Chair Allen Mabry, John Tomon, Andrea Geyer, Hans Oldewage, Greg Jones.

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Kathleen Dinnel-Jones
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Allen Mabry
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Wei-Hsung Wang

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Matthew Arno 
Wes Boyd 
William Bullard 
Michael Campbell 
Jeff Chapman 
John Dixon  
Daniel Evans 
Milan Gadd 
Gerald George 
Andrea Geyer
Tom Hansen
Gregory E. Jones  
John Kinneman 
 

Joseph McDonald  
Aaron Miaullis  
Hans Oldlewage
Jack Parry 
David Rynders  
Clifford Stephan  
Johnafred Thomas 
John Tomon
William Uhland
Betsy Ullrich  
Latha Vasudevan  
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016

Photo from 2016 Meeting: (front row, l to r) Tosh Ushino, Panel Chair Wei-Hsung Wang, Latha Vasudevan, Panel Vice Chair Kathleen Dinnel-Jones, William Uhland, Bill McCarthy, Past Panel Chair Richard Adams. (middle row) Mike Campbell, Allen Mabry, Matt Arno, Bill Bullard, John Tomon, Hans Oldewage, John Dixon, Wes Boyd, Joseph McDonald. (top row) Jeff Chapman, Greg Jones, John Dixon, John Kinneman
Photo from 2016 Meeting: (front row, l to r) Tosh Ushino, Panel Chair Wei-Hsung Wang, Latha Vasudevan, Panel Vice Chair Kathleen Dinnel-Jones, William Uhland, Bill McCarthy, Past Panel Chair Richard Adams. (middle row) Mike Campbell, Allen Mabry, Matt Arno, Bill Bullard, John Tomon, Hans Oldewage, John Dixon, Wes Boyd, Joseph McDonald. (top row) Jeff Chapman, Greg Jones, John Dixon, John Kinneman

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Wei-Hsung Wang 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Kathleen Dinnel-Jones 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Richard Adams 

 

 


 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Matthew Arno 
Wes Boyd 
William Bullard                Michael Campbell 
Jeff Chapman 
Daniel Evans 
Gerald George 
Tom Hansen 
Gregory E. Jones 
Chris Kessler                        John Kinneman
 


Mark Krohn 
Henry Lynn 
William McCarthy        Allen Mabry 
Joseph McDonald    Hans Oldlewage 
Clifford Stephan 
Johnafred Thomas 
William Uhland 
Betsy Ullrich 
Toshihide Ushino 
Latha Vasudevan  

 

 

2015

Photo from 2015 Meeting: Joseph McDonald, Panel Chair Richard Adams, Kathleen Dinnel-Jones, Greg Jones, Mike Campbell, Latha Vasudevan, John Dixon, John Tomon, Panel Vice Chair Wei-Hsung Wang, Bill Bullard, Tosh Ushino, Wes Boyd, David Rynders, Bill McCarthy, Clifford Stephan, Henry Lynn, Tom Hansen, Allen Mabry
Photo from 2015 Meeting: Joseph McDonald, Panel Chair Richard Adams, Kathleen Dinnel-Jones, Greg Jones, Mike Campbell, Latha Vasudevan, John Dixon, John Tomon, Panel Vice Chair Wei-Hsung Wang, Bill Bullard, Tosh Ushino, Wes Boyd, David Rynders, Bill McCarthy, Clifford Stephan, Henry Lynn, Tom Hansen, Allen Mabry

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Richard Adams 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Wei-Hsung Wang 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Curtis Kwasniewski 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Kelly L. Ausbrooks 
Wes Boyd 
William Bullard              Michael Campbell 
Jeff Chapman 
Kathleen Dinnel-Jones 
Gerald George 
Tom Hansen 
Gregory E. Jones 
Chris Kessler 
 

Henry Lynn 
William McCarthy 
Allen Mabry 
Joseph McDonald        Hans Oldlewage 
William P. Roach 
Clifford Stephan 
Johnafred Thomas 
William Uhland 
Betsy Ullrich 
Toshihide Ushino 
Latha Vasudevan 

 

2014

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Curtis Kwasniewski 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Richard Adams 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Wayne C. Gaul 

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Erik Abkemier 
Matthew Arno 
Kelly L. Ausbrooks          John Bliss 
Wes Boyd 
Jeff Chapman 
Kathleen Dinnel-Jones 
Gerald George 
Shawn Googins 
Don Haes 
Sarah Hoover 
Gregory E. Jones 
Chris Kessler 
Henry Lynn                  William McCarthy 
Allen Mabry 
William Maguire 
Hans Oldlewage 
Dennis M. Quinn 
Steven Rademacher 
William P. Roach 
Betsy Ullrich 
Toshihide Ushino 
Wei-Hsung Wang

 

2013

Photo from 2013 Meeting: Seated Left to Right: ABHP Vice Chair Pat LaFrate, Panel Vice Chair Curtis Kwasniewski, Chris Kessler, Tosh Ushino, Panel Chair Wayne Gaul, Rick Adams. Standing Left to Right: Steve Rademacher, ABHP Board Chair Govind Rao, Bill Maguire, Hans Oldewage, Don Haes, Gus Potter, Sarah Hoover, Panel Past Chair Glen Sturchio, Derek Favret, Wei-Hsung Wang, Allen Mabrey, Wes Boyd
Photo from 2013 Meeting: Seated Left to Right: ABHP Vice Chair Pat LaFrate, Panel Vice Chair Curtis Kwasniewski, Chris Kessler, Tosh Ushino, Panel Chair Wayne Gaul, Rick Adams. Standing Left to Right: Steve Rademacher, ABHP Board Chair Govind Rao, Bill Maguire, Hans Oldewage, Don Haes, Gus Potter, Sarah Hoover, Panel Past Chair Glen Sturchio, Derek Favret, Wei-Hsung Wang, Allen Mabrey, Wes Boyd

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Wayne C. Gaul 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Curtis Kwasniewski 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Glenn M. Sturchio 

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Erik Abkemier 
Richard Adams 
Matthew Arno                  Kelly L. Ausbrooks 
John Bliss 
Wes Boyd 
John E. Buddenbaum 
Derek Favret 
Robert Ford 
Kathleen Dinnel-Jones 
Gerald George 
Shawn Googins 
Don Haes 
Sarah Hoover 
Gregory E. Jones          Chris Kessler 
Bryan Lemieux 
Allen Mabry 
William Maguire 
Hans Oldlewage 
Dennis M. Quinn 
Steven Rademacher 
William P. Roach 
Betsy Ullrich 
Toshihide Ushino 
Wei-Hsung Wang

 

2012

Photo from 2012 Meeting: (l to r): Sarah Hoover, Kathleen Dinnel-Jones, Greg Jones, Panel Chair Glenn Sturchio, Pat Roach, Panel Vice Chair Wayne Gaul, Rick Adams, Bryan Lemieux, Wei-Hsung Wang, John Buddenbaum, Past Panel Chair Dan Menchaca, Matt Arno, Shawn Googins, John Bliss, Derek Favret, Allen Mabry, Dennis Quinn.
Photo from 2012 Meeting: (l to r): Sarah Hoover, Kathleen Dinnel-Jones, Greg Jones, Panel Chair Glenn Sturchio, Pat Roach, Panel Vice Chair Wayne Gaul, Rick Adams, Bryan Lemieux, Wei-Hsung Wang, John Buddenbaum, Past Panel Chair Dan Menchaca, Matt Arno, Shawn Googins, John Bliss, Derek Favret, Allen Mabry, Dennis Quinn.

 

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Glenn M. Sturchio 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Wayne C. Gaul 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Daniel I. Menchaca

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Erik Abkemier 
Richard Adams 
Matthew Arno
Kelly L. Ausbrooks 
John Bliss 
John E. Buddenbaum 
Derek Favret 
Robert Ford 
Kathleen Dinnel-Jones 
Shawn Googins 
Don Haes 
 

Willie O. Harris, Jr. 
Balwan S. Hooda     Sarah Hoover 
Gregory E. Jones 
Curtis Kwasniewski 
Bryan Lemieux 
Allen Mabry 
William Maguire 
Dennis M. Quinn 
Steven Rademacher 
Johnafred Thomas 
Wei-Hsung Wang 

 

2011

Photo from 2011 Meeting: (Front, l to r): Wei-Hsung Wang, 2011 Panel Vice Chair Glenn Sturchio, Wayne Gaul, 2011 Panel Chair Dan Menchaca, Dennis Quinn. (Back, l to r): Shawn Googins, 2011 ABHP Chair Kent Lambert, Bryan Lemieux, William Maguire, Allen Mabry, Richard Adams, John Bliss, Kelly Ausbrooks, Derek Favret. Present, Not Pictured: Greg Jones, Curtis Kwasniewski, Past Panel Chair Andy Miller
Photo from 2011 Meeting: (Front, l to r): Wei-Hsung Wang, 2011 Panel Vice Chair Glenn Sturchio, Wayne Gaul, 2011 Panel Chair Dan Menchaca, Dennis Quinn. (Back, l to r): Shawn Googins, 2011 ABHP Chair Kent Lambert, Bryan Lemieux, William Maguire, Allen Mabry, Richard Adams, John Bliss, Kelly Ausbrooks, Derek Favret. Present, Not Pictured: Greg Jones, Curtis Kwasniewski, Past Panel Chair Andy Miller

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Daniel I. Menchaca 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Glenn M. Sturchio 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
David W. Burkett 

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Erik Abkemier 
Richard Adams 
Matthew Arno
Kelly L. Ausbrooks 
John Bliss 
John E. Buddenbaum 
Derek Favret 
Robert Ford 
Wayne C. Gaul 
Shawn Googins 
Joseph S. Guido 
Don Haes 
 
Willie O. Harris, Jr. 
Balwan S. Hooda
Sarah Hoover 
Gregory E. Jones 
Curtis Kwasniewski 
Bryan Lemieux 
Allen Mabry 
William Maguire 
Dennis M. Quinn 
Steven Rademacher 
Johnafred Thomas 
Toshihide Ushino 
Wei-Hsung Wang 

2010

Photo from 2010 Meeting: (l to r): Dennis Quinn, Bob May, Bryan Lemieux, Jack Buddenbaum, 2010 Panel Chair Dave Burkett, Hans Oldewage, 2010 Past Chair Andy Miller, Greg Jones, Glenn Sturchio, 2010 ABHP Member Cheryl Olson, Tosh Ushino, Gus Potter, Wayne Gaul, Richard Adams, 2010 Panel Vice Chair Dan Menchaca, Kelly Ausbrooks, Wei-Hsung Wang, Derek Favret, Allen Mabry
Photo from 2010 Meeting: (l to r): Dennis Quinn, Bob May, Bryan Lemieux, Jack Buddenbaum, 2010 Panel Chair Dave Burkett, Hans Oldewage, 2010 Past Chair Andy Miller, Greg Jones, Glenn Sturchio, 2010 ABHP Member Cheryl Olson, Tosh Ushino, Gus Potter, Wayne Gaul, Richard Adams, 2010 Panel Vice Chair Dan Menchaca, Kelly Ausbrooks, Wei-Hsung Wang, Derek Favret, Allen Mabry

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
David W. Burkett 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Daniel I. Menchaca 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Mark A. Miller 

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Erik Abkemier 
Richard Adams 
Kelly L. Ausbrooks
John E. Buddenbaum 
Bob Burkhart 
Jeffrey A. Chapman 
Derek Favret 
Robert Ford 
Wayne C. Gaul 
Joseph S. Guido 
Willie O. Harris, Jr. 
 
Balwan S. Hooda
Gregory E. Jones 
Bryan Lemieux
Allen Mabry 
Robert T. May 
Hans Oldewage 
Charles A. Potter 
Dennis M. Quinn 
Glenn M. Sturchio 
Johnafred Thomas 
Toshihide Ushino 
Wei-Hsung Wang

 

 

2009

Photo from 2009 Meeting: Front row (l to r): Ken Krieger, Dan Menchaca, Wei-Hsung Wang, Dave McLaughlin, Glenn Sturchio, Andy Miller, Dave Tucker, Tosh Ushino, Joe Guido, Wayne Gaul. Back row (l to r): Hans Oldewage, Dennis Quinn, Jack Buddenbaum, Gus Potter, Jeff Chapman, Ron Mlekodaj, Krzysztof Szornel, David Burkett, Greg Jones, Bob May
Photo from 2009 Meeting: Front row (l to r): Ken Krieger, Dan Menchaca, Wei-Hsung Wang, Dave McLaughlin, Glenn Sturchio, Andy Miller, Dave Tucker, Tosh Ushino, Joe Guido, Wayne Gaul. Back row (l to r): Hans Oldewage, Dennis Quinn, Jack Buddenbaum, Gus Potter, Jeff Chapman, Ron Mlekodaj, Krzysztof Szornel, David Burkett, Greg Jones, Bob May

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Mark A. Miller 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
David W. Burkett 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Patrick J. LaFrate, Jr. 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Kelly L. Ausbrooks 
John E. Buddenbaum
Bob Burkhart 
Herman Cember 
Jeffrey A. Chapman 
Wayne C. Gaul 
Joseph S. Guido 
Willie O. Harris, Jr. 
Balwan S. Hooda 
Gregory E. Jones
Kenneth V. Krieger  
Robert T. May 
David McLaughlin
Daniel I. Menchaca 
Ronald L. Mlekodaj 
Hans Oldewage 
Charles A. Potter 
Dennis M. Quinn 
Krzysztof Szornel 
Johnafred Thomas 
David Tucker 
Toshihide Ushino 
 

 

2008

Photo from 2008 Meeting: Front row (l to r): Tosh Ushino (standing), Ron Mlekodaj, Panel Chair Pat LaFrate, Andy Miller, Govind Rao, Bob May Second row (l to r): David Tucker, Wayne Gaul, Joe Guido, David Burkett, Dan Menchaca, Greg Jones, Casper Sun Back row (l to r): Hans Oldewage, Willie Harris, Jack Buddenbaum, Jeff Chapman, Kelly Ausbrooks, Krzysztof Szornel
Photo from 2008 Meeting: Front row (l to r): Tosh Ushino (standing), Ron Mlekodaj, Panel Chair Pat LaFrate, Andy Miller, Govind Rao, Bob May Second row (l to r): David Tucker, Wayne Gaul, Joe Guido, David Burkett, Dan Menchaca, Greg Jones, Casper Sun Back row (l to r): Hans Oldewage, Willie Harris, Jack Buddenbaum, Jeff Chapman, Kelly Ausbrooks, Krzysztof Szornel

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Patrick J. LaFrate, Jr. 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Mark A. Miller 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Charles A. Potter 

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Camille Abboud 
Kelly L. Ausbrooks 
John E. Buddenbaum
David W. Burkett 
Bob Burkhart 
Herman Cember 
Jeffrey A. Chapman 
Wayne C. Gaul 
Joseph S. Guido 
Willie O. Harris, Jr. 
Gregory E. Jones 
Kenneth V. Krieger
Robert T. May 
David McLaughlin
Daniel I. Menchaca 
Ronald L. Mlekodaj 
Hans Oldewage 
Dennis M. Quinn 
Govind R. Rao 
Casper Sun 
Krzysztof Szornel 
Johnafred Thomas 
David Tucker 
Toshihide Ushino 

 

2007

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Charles A. Potter 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Patrick J. LaFrate, Jr. 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Govind Rao 

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Camille Abboud 
John E. Buddenbaum
David W. Burkett 
Bob Burkhart 
Jeffrey A. Chapman 
Christine A. Donahue 
Wayne C. Gaul 
Willie O. Harris, Jr. 
Sunita Kamboj 
Kenneth V. Krieger 
Robert T. May
David McLaughlin 
Daniel I. Menchaca
Mark A. Miller 
Ronald L. Mlekodaj 
Hans Oldewage 
Timothy Paul 
Dennis M. Quinn 
Casper Sun 
Krzysztof Szornel 
Johnafred Thomas 
David Tucker 
Toshihide Ushino 
 

 

2006

Photo from 2006 Meeting: (l to r): Casper Sun, Bob May, Dave Tucker, Rich Bellanger, Andy Miller, Ron Mlekodaj, Dave Burkett, Mike Campbell, Tosh Ushino (front), Tim Paul, Panel Vice Chair Gus Potter, Herman Cember, Jerry Thomas, Sunita Kamboj, Pat LaFrate, Krzysztof Szornel, Board Member Nora Nicholson, Wayne Gaul, Panel Chair Govind Rao, Dan Menchaca
Photo from 2006 Meeting: (l to r): Casper Sun, Bob May, Dave Tucker, Rich Bellanger, Andy Miller, Ron Mlekodaj, Dave Burkett, Mike Campbell, Tosh Ushino (front), Tim Paul, Panel Vice Chair Gus Potter, Herman Cember, Jerry Thomas, Sunita Kamboj, Pat LaFrate, Krzysztof Szornel, Board Member Nora Nicholson, Wayne Gaul, Panel Chair Govind Rao, Dan Menchaca

 

PART II PANEL CHAIR 
Govind Rao 
PANEL VICE CHAIR 
Charles A. Potter 
PAST PART II CHAIR 
Michael G. Stabin

 

 

 

 

PANEL MEMBERS 
Camille Abboud 
Richard Belanger 
John E. Buddenbaum
David W. Burkett 
Bob Burkhart 
Michael Campbell 
Herman Cember 
Christine A. Donahue 
Wayne C. Gaul 
Willie O. Harris, Jr. 
Sunita Kamboj 
Christopher Kessler 
Patrick J. LaFrate, Jr. 
Robert T. May
David McLaughlin 
Daniel I. Menchaca 
Mark A. Miller 
Ronald L. Mlekodaj 
Timothy Paul 
Casper Sun 
Krzysztof Szornel 
Jerry Thomas 
Johnafred Thomas 
David Tucker 
Toshihide Ushino 
Jeffrey Vollmer